This event is endorsed
and organized by

10th EAI International Conference on Communications and Networking in China

August 15–17, 2015 | Shanghai, People's Republic of China

Technical Sessions Schedule

**5G Instrument**

Saturday, 15 August , 13:30-15:30

Ruby Ball Room C 3F

Session chair: Su, Lifeng

• Keysight 5G mmW MIMO Channel Sounding Test Application;

• 5G Flexible simulation and test bed for UWB and New Waveforms in real scenarios;

• Keysight True 8x8 MIMO with beamforming Test application;

**OPN1: Optical Communications and Networking **

Saturday, 15 August , 13:30-15:30

Ruby Ball Room D 3F

Session chair: Niu, Kai

• Research on Electromagnetic Radiation of Neon Lamp System in the Real Environment ; Li, Rong; Niu, Lirong; Ren, Zhexin; Zhang, Xiaofei;

• Boosting data rate in Dimming Control for Indoor Visible Light Communication Systems ; wang, xudong; feng, haiyan; wu, nan; xu, xianying;

• Markov Chain Model for Data-Delivery P2P Streaming Applications ; Ali, Maher; Issaei, Ali; Qiu, Dongyu;

• ICIC-based Small Cell On/Off Schemes for LTE-A Networks ; Zhu, Tingting; Liu, Nan; Pan, Zhiwen; You, Xiaohu;

• Linear Space Codes for Indoor MIMO Visible Light Communications with ML Detection; Gao, Xiang-chuan; Zhang, Jian-kang Zhang;

• Subcarrier-wise Power Allocation for OFDM-IDMA Systems; Shi, Yu; Dang, Jian; Zhang, Zaichen; Wu, Liang; Wei, Yuxin; Sun, Chen;

**Software Defined Radio Technology**

Saturday, 15 August , 13:30-15:30

Ruby Ball Room E 3F

Session chair: Huang, Xinlin

• Revolution in telecommunication teaching based on NI software defined radio system;

• 5G research overview based on a platform approach;

**ICT: Information and Coding Theory**

Saturday, 15 August , 16:00-18:00

Ruby Ball Room C 3F

Session chair: Niu, Kai

• Energy Efficient Session Grouping Scheme in Network-coded Cooperative Communications ; Shen, Xiaomei; Zhang, Tiankui; Zeng, Zhimin; Lin, Xiao;

• On Adaptive Reception for Dynamic Lattice Multicarrier Transmission System with Varying Speed Receiver ; Xu, Kui; Zhang, Dongmei; Ma, Wenfeng; Xu, Youyun;

• Vector Quantization for LSF Coding and Codebook Storage ; Li, Ya; Zhao, Xiaoqun;

• An Intrinsic Relation between Secure Network coding and Network Error Correction ; Zhang, Zhixue; Yang, Shenghao;

• LDPC Codes for Low-Complexity Analog Decoders ; Zheng, Hao; Ding, Xunhui; Wang, Zhiyuan; Li, Yimin; Luo, Haikun;

• Concatenated Polar-Coded Multilevel Modulation ; shunpin, xu; shengmei, zhao; chao, xing;

• Two-Way Amplify-Forward MIMO Relay Systems Using MMSE Pre-Equalization ; Wang, Jinlong; Wang, Gang; Zheng, Liming; Wang, Hailong;

**NIS1:Network and Information Security**

Saturday, 15 August , 16:00-18:00

Ruby Ball Room D 3F

Session chair: Su, Lifeng

• Mal-EVE Static Detection Model for Evasive Malware ; Lim, Charles; ., Nicsen;

• Secrecy Rate Maximization for SIMO Wiretap Channel with Uncoordinated Cooperative Jamming by Single-Antenna Helpers ; Hu, Xiaoyan; Mu, Pengcheng; Li, Zongmian; Wang, Huiming;

• Detect the Reflection Amplification Attack Based on UDP Protocol ; Liu, Chang; Xiong, Gang; Liu, Jie; Gou, Gaopeng;

• Joint Malicious User Detection and Resource Allocation in Cognitive Radio Networks ; Huang, Xiaoge; Chen, Liping; Chen, Qianbin; Shen, Bin;

• Bounds on the Secrecy Capacity Region of the Degraded Multiple-Access Relay Wiretap Channel ; Dai, Bin; Ma, Zheng; Yu, Linman;

• Adaptive Artificial Noise Transmission Against Randomly Distributed Eavesdroppers ; Zheng, Tong-Xing; Wang, Hui-Mng; Huang, Rui; Mu, Pengcheng;

**AdHoc:Ad hoc and Sensor Networks**

Saturday, 15 August , 16:00-18:00

Ruby Ball Room E 3F

Session chair: Zhou, Yuan

• An Efficient Routing Algorithm to Prolong Network Lifetime in Wireless Sensor Networks ; Wang, Ning; Zhou, Yuan;

• PCA Based Hybrid Hyperplane Margin Clustering and Regression for Indoor WLAN Localization ; Li, Lingxia; Xiang, Ming; Zhou, Mu; Tian, ZengShan; Tang, Yunxia;

• Quadrilateral Model Based Radio Tomographic Imaging in Random Wireless Sensor Network ; Yu, Ge; Li, Zhiyuan; Zhou, Mu;

• Research on Low-energy Consumption Tree Routing Security for Wireless Sensor Networks ; Yang, QinDan; Shuang, Jia; Fu, WangEr; Qun, Ding;

• Method of determining number of wideband signals based on Bootstrap technique ; Zhen, Jiaqi; Qin, Danyang; Wang, Zhifang;

• An adaptive Frequency-domain Interference Coordination approach for different deployment of smallcell in Heterogeneous Network ; Yi, Gong; Gu, Xinyu; Zhang, Lin; Li, Wenyu; Zhao, Xiaofei;

**Reception Dinner**

Saturday, 15 August , 18:00-20:00

Ruby Ball Room

**MCSN1:Multimedia Communications & Smart Networking**

Sunday, 16 August , 13:30-15:30

Ruby Ball Room C 3F

Session chair: Wang, Chao

• A Joint Utility Optimization Based Virtual AP and Network Slice Selection Scheme for SDWN ; Hu, Xun; Chai, Rong; Jiang, Guixiang; Li, Haipeng;

• Uncoded Video Transmission in Multiuser Networks ; wu, jun; liu, dian;

• A data compression technique based on Reversed Leading Bits Coding and Huffman Coding ; Ren, Haoqi;

• 3D Gray-Gradient-Gradient Tensor Field Feature For Hyperspectral Image Classification ; Wu, Zhaojun; Wang, Qiang; Shen, Yi;

• Fast Holo-Kronecker Compressive Sensing for Hyperspectral Image ; Zhao, Rongqiang; Wang, Qiang; Shen, Yi;

• Research on Coverage and Link of Multi-layer Satellite Network based on STK ; Junqing, Qi; Zhuoming, Li; Gongliang, Liu;

• A Machine Learning based Spectrum-Sensing Algorithm Using Sample Covariance Matrix; Xue, Haozhou; Gao, Feifei

**GCC1: Green Communications & Computing**

Sunday, 16 August , 13:30-15:30

Ruby Ball Room D 3F

Session chair: Kou, Yajun

• Power Allocation for Uplink Multi-user Energy Harvesting Relay Systems with Sleep Mode ; Zhang, Mengyao; Zhang, Jianhua; Wang, Yuning; Dong, Yue; Wang, Shaodan;

• Cooperative Jamming and Power Allocation in Multi-Antenna Two-Way Relaying Wiretap Systems ; Long, Hang; Xiang, Wei; Yang, Haojun; Xia, Teng;

• Wearable Computing Going Green: Energy-Optimal Data Transmission for Multi-Sensor Wearable Devices ; Hu, Weizheng; Zhang, Weiwen; Hu, Han; Wen, Yonggang;

• Energy Effiency Optimization Based Joint Relay Selection and Resource Allocation for SWIPT Relay Networks ; Zhao, Na; Chai, Rong; Hu, Qin;

• Power Allocation for CoMP in LTE-Advanced System ; Liu, Yuqi; Li, Zhuoming; Zhang, Yu;

**CSQoS1: Communication Software and QoS**

Sunday, 16 August , 13:30-15:30

Ruby Ball Room E 3F

Session chair: Peng, Wei

• Usage-Based Insurance System Based on Carrier-Cloud-Client ; peng, jiangqin; liu, nanjie; liu, nanjie; zhao, haitao;

• A QoE-based Resource Scheduling Scheme in Multiservice LTE-Advanced System with Inter-band Carrier Aggregation ; Li, Feile; Zhang, Yong; Song, Mei;

• Performance analysis of stochastic multi-server systems ; Luo, Chao; Zheng, Jun; Yu, Li;

• SINR Analysis of Heterogeneous Networks with Hybrid Duplex ; Tang, Weijun; Feng, Suili; Liu, Yuan; Ding, Yuehua;

• QoS-Aware Energy-Efficient Multicast for Multi-view Video with Fractional Frequency Reuse ; Zhao, Quanxin; Mao, Yuming; Leng, Supeng; Min, Geyong;

• An Improved Preamble Detection Method for LTE PRACH in High-Speed Railway Scenario ; Li, Tianhao; Wang, Wenbo; Peng, Tao;

• A Novel Analysis of PAPR of FRFT-OFDM System ; Wang, Zhenduo; Wang, Xiaolu; Mei, Lin;

**Coffee Break**

Sunday, 16 August , 15:30-16:00

**M2M1: Machine 2 Machine**

Sunday, 16 August , 16:00-18:00

Ruby Ball Room C 3F

Session chair: Peng, Wei

• RSS-Based RFID Transponder Distance Estimation for Fawn Saving ; Eberhardt, Michael; Ascher, Alois; Reitmayr, Linus; Biebl, Erwin;

• A Design of FPGA-based DSRC Receiver ; Li, Xiang; Liu, Fen; Wang, Chao; Liu, Fuqiang; He, Changwei; Lv, Chenghao; Yin, Wei; Zou, Qingquan;

• A Social-based Data Forwarding Mechanism for V2V Communication in VANETs ; Tian, Rui; Jiao, Zhenzhen; Bian, Guiyun; Huang, Zhiqing; Hou, Yibin;

• The Design and Implementation of Baseband Predistorter Based on FPGA and ARM ; Long, Zheren; Zheng, Guohui; Li, Yongliang; Yang, Dewei; Wang, Hua;

• Pitch Detection Algorithm Based on Normalized Correlation Function and Central Bias Function ; wang, qiao;

• An Improved GMP Based Localization Algorithm for Unknown Target Population Environments ; Chen, Bao; Yan, Jun; Wu, Xiaofu; Zhu, Wei-ping;

• Correlation Based Direction of Arrival Estimation for Large Scale Multi-user MIMO Systems ; Wei, Xiao; Peng, Wei; Jiang, Tao;

**CTSG: Workshop on Communications Technologies for Smart Grid**

Sunday, 16 August , 16:00-18:00

Ruby Ball Room D 3F

Session chair: Liu, Xin

• GPS anti-spoofing technology based on RELAX algorithm in smart grid ; Han, Shuai; Zhang, Yu; Meng, Weixiao; Li, Cheng;

• Super-resolution Reconstruction for License Plate Image in Video Surveillance System ; Yan, Xiaole; Shen, Qiu; Liu, Xin;

• Adaptive Coded Modulation Based on LDPC Codes ; Li, Bo; Ju, Chang; Yang, Hongjuan; Liu, Gongliang;

• Power Optimization in Cognitive Networks with Hybrid Intelligent Algorithms; Li, Feng; Wang, Li; Jia, Min; Li, Xiuhua; Hua, Jingyu;

• Performance Analysis of Stochastic Process Modulation System Based on Autoregressive Model Under Low SNR ; Zhu, Huimin; Xu, Zhijiang; Lu, Weidang; Hua, Jingyu;

• An Anti-Interference Spectrum Sharing Protocol with Secondary User Selection; wang, mengyun; lu, weidang; he, di; xu, zhijiang; hua, jingyu;

**CWBCN1: Workshop on Convergence of Wireless Broadcasting and Communication Networks**

Sunday, 16 August , 16:00-18:00

Ruby Ball Room E 3F

Session chair: Kou, Yajun

• Study on QPSK Vector Signal Generation and Transmission based on Turbo Equalization ; Xiao, Jiangnan; Chen, Long; Yu, Jianjun; Chi, Nan;

• Coloring based Logical Channel Mapping for Frequency Hopping Transmission in Next Generation Broadcasting Wireless Systems ; Qu, Fei; Tian, Jinfeng; Tian, Jinfeng; Kou, Yajun; Li, Mingqi;

• Signaling Transmission Scheme for Next Generation Broadcast Wireless Systems ; Wang, Fang; Kou, Yajun; Xu, Yang; Chen, Jian;

• Performance Evaluation of Next Generation Broadcast Wireless Systems in the UHF TV Band ; Xu, Yang; Wang, Fang; Kou, Yajun; Song, Rongfang;

• Design and Implementation of Data Distribution Protocols in NGB-W Network ; Tao, Kai; Lu, Xiaofan; Kou, Yajun; Song, Rongfang;

• Banker's algorithm based resource allocation in the next generation broadcasting wireless system ; Wang, Hongwei; Tian, Jinfeng; Tian, Jinfeng; Kou, Yajun; Li, Mingqi; Mu, Weixin;

**The best paper award Dinner, Banquet**

Sunday, 16 August , 18:00-20:00

Grand Ball Room A

**GCRN: Workshop on Green Cognitive Radio Networks**

Monday, 17 August , 8:00-9:45

Ruby Ball Room C 3F

Session chair: Zheng, Liming

• Fair Energy-Efficient Resource Allocation for Spectrum Leasing in Cognitive Radio Networks ; Sun, Cheng; Ma, Yanbo; Ma, Piming;

• Energy-Efficient Cooperative Sensing Scheme based on Censoring for Cognitive Radio Networks ; Feng, Li;

• A Simplified Diagonal Cross Correlation Carrier Estimation Algorithm Based on Phase Un-Wrapping ; Yu, Zhongyang; Sun, Jinhua;

• Spectrum Handoff in Unlicensed Cognitive Network: Competition and Avoidance ; Jia, Yun; Xin, Mingrui; shen, jingshi; zhang, zhongzhao;

• Simultaneous Spectrum Sensing and Energy Harvest in Cognitive Radio ; LIU, XIN; Jia, Min; Yan, Jun-hua; Chen, Kun-qi;

• On The Performance of Underlay Cognitive Relay Networks With Multiple Primary Users ; Si, JiangBo; Li, Zan; Li, Min; Guan, Lei;

**WCN1: Wireless Communications and Networking **

Monday, 17 August , 8:00-9:45

Ruby Ball Room D 3F

Session chair: Li, Zhong

• Performance Evaluation of Dynamic Interference Coordination Algorithms ; Wang, Lusheng; Chen, Wenqiang; Fan, Yuqi;

• A MRO Scheme for Dual Connectivity in LTE Small Cell Enhancement Scenario ; Liu, Yumin; Jiang, Huilin; Tong, En; Pan, Zhiwen; Liu, Nan; You, Xiaohu;

• On SNR Wall Phenomenon under Cooperative Energy Detection in Spectrum Sensing ; Zeng, Jie; Su, Xin;

• Routing in the Centralized Identifier Network ; Chen, Wensheng; Li, Hui; Lu, Jun; Yu, Chaoqi; Chen, Fuxing;

• RCCN : A Reconfigurable Content-Centric Networking ; Lu, Jun; Li, Hui; Chen, Wensheng;

• Grouping-oriented Admission Control Strategy in LTE-A/WLAN Network ; Xing, Rongrong; Zeng, Jie; Su, Xin; Lv, Tiejun; Gao, Hui;

• Cost-effective Interference Coordination Scheme in High Dense Small Cell Heterogeneous Network ; Huang, Xiaoge; Shi, Lin; Chen, Liping; Chen, Qianbin;

**OPN2: Optical Communications and Networking**

Monday, 17 August , 8:00-9:45

Ruby Ball Room E 3F

Session chair: Wang, Rui

• Software Defined Radio Access Network in 5G Mobile Network ; Lu, Ying; Zeng, Jie; Su, Xin; Rong, Liping; Yang, Chunping; Xu, Xibin;

• Design of Beam-tilted Array Antenna for UWB Location System ; Huiling, Zeng; Yang, Deqiang; Wen, Yubo; Qu, Jiafeng; Liu, Sihao;

• Robust beamforming for multiuser MISO interference channel with energy harvesting constraint ; Zhu, Zhengyu; Wang, Zhongyong; Zhang, Yuanyuan; Zhang, Yanbin; Gao, Xiangchuan;

• Channel Estimation For Wireless Cellular Systems with Massive Linear Receiving Antennas ; Fan, Dian; Zhong, Zhangdui; Wang, Gongpu; Gao, Feifei;

• A Small Form Factor and Low cost 100Gb/s Optical Transmission System Based on Inver-Multiplexing Technology ; Ou Yang, Chang Dong; Liu, Qi Chao; Shi, Chao Xiang; Chang, Jian Xin; Gao, Meng;

• Null Subcarrier Assisted Selective Mapping for PAPR Reduction in OFDM Systems without Side Information ; Zhao, Hongyi; Deng, Xianfeng; Jiang, Tao;

• Delay-Aware Resource Allocation Scheme for Heterogeneous Multi-radio Access System Based on Lyapunov Optimization ; Wang, Hanqing; Liu, Chengyi; Shen, Lianfeng; Xia, Weiwei;

**Coffee Break**

Monday, 17 August , 9:45-10:15

**SPC1: Signal Processing for Communications**

Monday, 17 August , 10:15-12:00

Ruby Ball Room C 3F

Session chair: Zhang, Dongdong

• Spectrum Allocation and Interference Alignment for Fractional Frequency Reuse Based HetNets ; Ding, Jianfeng; Jiang, Lingge; He, Chen;

• User Pairing and Resource Allocation for Multi-antenna Users in Uplink Multiuser MIMO System ; Liu, Jie; Zhang, Fan; Gao, Qiang;

• Asymptotic SEP Analysis for Correlated Large MIMO Channels with ZF-DF Detection ; Dong, Zheng; Zhang, Jian-Kang;

• On the Conditioning Channel Capacity of MIMO Two-Way Relay Networks against Eavesdropper ; You, Jia; Zhong, Zhangdui; Gao, Feifei; Wang, Gongpu;

• Link-level Performance Estimation of ML Receiver in MIMO-OFDM Systems ; Tian, Shuang; Jia, Dai; Yuan, Jinhong; Cheng, Xingqing; Wan, Lei; Fei, Zesong;

• Transmit Rank Selection in Double-Correlated Rayleigh Fading MIMO Systems ; Xu, Changfu; Bo, Bin; Tao, Fengbo; He, Yong;

**NIS2: Network and Information Security**

Monday, 17 August , 10:15-12:00

Ruby Ball Room D 3F

Session chair: Zhou, Mu

• Eliminating Privacy Amplification in Secret Key Generation from Wireless Channels ; Cao, Zhongqiang; Wu, Xiaofu; Zhu, Wei-ping; Cui, Jingwu;

• On the Equivalence of LBlock and TWINE in Structure ; Zhen, Ju; Liu, Peiyuan; Xue, Weijia; Lai, Xuejia;

• Weighted Association Rule Mining based on PCA Algorithm in Wireless Communication Network ; Zhang, Panfeng; Wang, Shilian; Zhang, Eryang;

• Secure Transmission Scheme in MIMO Communication Systems with Simultaneous Wireless Information and Power Transfer ; wang, shaohang; wang, baoyun;

• Indoor Device-free Passive Localization for Intrusion Detection Using Multi-feature PNN ; Tian, Zengshan; Zhou, Xiangdong; Zhou, Mu; Li, Shuangshuang; Shao, Luyan;

**MCSN2: Multimedia Communications & Smart Networking**

Monday, 17 August , 10:15-12:00

Ruby Ball Room E 3F

Session chair: Wang, Hanli

• A GPU-based MapReduce Framework for MSR-Bing Image Retrieval Challenge ; Wang, Lei; Wang, Hanli; Xiao, Bo;

• Coding based Broadcast for Wireless Layered Video Streaming ; Zhan, Cheng; Xiao, Fuyuan;

• On the Max^2-Min Network Coding for Wireless Data Broadcasting ; Tian, Hui; Xu, Kui; Xu, Youyun; Zhang, Dongmei; Xie, Wei;

• Performance Analysis of Polar Codes Based on 3x3 Kernel Matrix ; Liu, Zhenzhen; Niu, Kai; Dong, Chao; Lin, Jiaru;

• Improved Decoding of LDPC codes By Variable-to-check Residual Belief Propagation ; Song, Lingyan; Hou, Shujuan;

• Fusion of Low-level Feature for FOD Classification ; Han, Zhenqi; Fang, Yuchun; Xu, Haoyu; abdi, MoadEl;

**Lunch**

Monday, 17 August , 12:00-13:30

**GCC2: Green Communications & Computing**

Monday, 17 August , 13:30-15:30

Ruby Ball Room C 3F

Session chair: Zhang, Zhifeng

• Energy Efficient Spectrum Aware Clustering for Cognitive Sensor Networks: CogLEACH-C ; Latiwesh, Akrem; Qiu, Dongyu;

• Energy Efficient Hybrid Precoding for Millimeter Wave MIMO Systems ; Ma, Chunhua; Pan, Cunhua; Pan, Yijin; Han, Xiaoqing; Chen, Ming;

• A Calibrated Intercell Interference Coordination Scheme in Heterogeneous Networks ; Guo, Aihuang;

• A BD-SSILNR Precoding Scheme for CoMP System ; Guo, Aihuang;

• Resource Allocation Schemes in Heterogeneous Wireless Networks based on Genetic Algorithm ; Pei, Wang; Weiwei, Xia; Lianfeng, Shen;

• Research on Multimedia Transmission over Cognitive Radio Networks; Huang, Xinlin; wu, xiang; wu, jun; chen, jian;

**CSQoS2: Communication Software and QoS**

Monday, 17 August , 13:30-15:30

Ruby Ball Room D 3F

Session chair: Zhao, Cairong

• Kemy: An AQM Generator Based on Machine Learning ; Lin, XinAn; Zhang, Dong;

• An Active Distributed QoS Routing for LEO Satellite Communication Network ; Na, Zhen-Yu; Deng, Zhi-An; Chen, Nan; Gao, Zi-He; Guo, Qing;

• Design of TOD Self-Synchronization Method in Frequency Hopping System ; wang, mengqi; li, zhuoming; shi, jun;

• Adaptive Link Selection and Power Allocation Buffer-aided Relay Networks with Multiple Sources ; Liu, Rongkuan; Popovski, Petar; Wang, Gang;

• Heading Estimation Indoors Using a Smartphone in the Pocket ; Deng, Zhi-An; Yu, Jianguo; Na, Zhenyu; Zhou, Yiran;

• A power control solution for multicast service in green wireless cellular railway network ; HUANG, JIYING;

**CWBCN2:Workshop on Convergence of Wireless Broadcasting and Communication Networks**

Monday, 17 August , 13:30-15:30

Ruby Ball Room E 3F

Session chair: Kou, Yajun

• Joint LDPC and Physical Layer Network Coding for Two-way Relay Channels with Different Frequency Offsets ; sun, bin;

• Relay Selection Schemes for Decode-and-Forward Cooperative Networks with Secrecy Constraint ; Cao, Zhanghua; Ji, Xiaodong; Wang, Wei; Zhang, Shibing;

• A Low Complexity Channel Estimation Algorithm for Massive MIMO System ; Xie, Jianchao; Yang, Lihua; Shao, Shixiang;

• Energy-Efficient Optimization in Cooperative Networks with Wireless Information and Power Transfer ; Hu, Shiyang; Ding, Zhiguo; Cao, Xuehong;

• Optimization of signaling overhead in DVB-NGH systems ; Wen, Weidong; Tian, Jinfeng; Kou, Yajun; Li, Mingqi; Li, Guohui;

• Dual-Tone Radio Interferometric Ranging Using PXI ; Huang, Jie; Wang, Yiyin; Li, Li'an; Shinotsuka, Marie; Guan, Xinping;

**Coffee Break**

Monday, 17 August , 15:30-16:00

**M2M2: Machine2Machine**

Monday, 17 August , 16:00-18:00

Ruby Ball Room C 3F

Session chair:Han, Shuai

• Channel Congestion Performance Analysis for DSRC Vehicle Ad hoc Network ; Guan, Wenyang;

• Design and Implementation of DMA Transfers in WISHBONE interface;Lei, Lei; Wu, Jun; Sun, Tong; Cheng, Songlin; Chen, Xin;

• An Compressive Sensing Based Clustering Scheme for UAS-aided Networks; Wang, Quan; Chang, Xiangmao; Zhai, Xiangping;

• Competitive Agglomeration Based KNN in indoor WLAN Localization Environment ; Jiang, Qing; Li, Kunpeng; Zhou, Mu; Tian, Zengshan; Xiang, Ming;

• Primary and Secondary QoS Guranteed Spectrum Sharing Protocol with Optimal Time Allocation ; zhu, yufei; lu, weidang; peng, hong; liu, xin; hua, jingyu;

• Energy-efficient Data Storage Solutions under Sink Failures ; Yi, Qiong; Wang, Jun;

• A Two Dimensional Cooperation Traffic Prediction Algorithm in Smart Grid ; Luo, Huan; Zhang, Tiankui; Sun, Yong; Feng, Chunyan; Feng, Weidong;

**WCN2: Wireless Communications and Networking**

Monday, 17 August , 16:00-18:00

Ruby Ball Room D 3F

Session chair: Zheng, Liming

• Broadband Planar Printed Quasi-Yagi Based on Vivaldi Structure ; Qu, Jiafeng; Yang, Deqiang; Liu, Sihao; Zeng, Huiling;

• Cooperative Beamforming and Jammer Selection Strategies for Two-Hop Secure Communication ; Deng, Hao; Wang, Hui-Ming; Liu, Chaowen; Wang, Wenjie;

• Energy-Efficient Resource Allocation for Downlink MIMO-OFDMA Systems with Proportional Rates Constraints ; Xu, Guixian; Ma, Weiguo; Ren, Yuwei;

• A Novel Beamforming Scheme based on partial channel feedback in LS-MIMO Systems ; Zheng, Senyao; Zhao, Hui; Zhao, Long; Wang, Jun; Fu, Da;

• Uplink Detection and BER Performance for Wireless Communication Systems with Ambient Backscatter and Multiple Receiving Antennas ; Liu, Yang; Zhong, Zhangdui; Wang, Gongpu; Hu, Dan;

• Multiple CFO Compensation for IFDMA in High-Speed Wireless Communications; Zou, Xianbing; Xiao, Yue;

• Multiuser Detection in Noise Enhanced Eigenvector Subspace for Large Scale MIMO Communications ; Jiang, Xiaolin; Zheng, Liming; Wang, Gang; Yang, Wenchao; Wang, Jinlong;

**SPC2: Signal Processing for Communications**

Monday, 17 August , 16:00-18:00

Ruby Ball Room E 3F

Session chair: Wang, Rui

• Blind Cancellation for Frequency Offset in OFDM System Based on DBN network; Qing yang; Li, Xuan; Lan, Xiao yu;

• Harmonic Signal Hidden and Blind Extraction Algorithm Research based on Chaotic Wigner-Ville Distribution ; Shuo, ZhengYuan; Fu, WangEr; Zhen, LiuXiao; Yang, QinDan; Qun, Ding;

• Rate Adaptation for Full Duplex Wireless MIMO Networks ; Chen, Longliang; Chen, Jian; Zhang, Wenyu; Huan, Lei; Qi, Wangdong;

• Channel Estimation Using Weighted Switching of Multiple Models ; Yang, Ruizhe; Si, Pengbo; Zhang, Lin; Zhang, Yanhua;

• A Novel OFDM-Based MAC Protocol for Wireless LANs ; Xu, Fangxin; Zhao, Qinglin; Zeng, Yu; Yang, Jie; Dai, Hongning; Dang, Pei;

• Massive MIMO Channel Measurements and Analysis at 3.33 GHz ; Fei, Dan; He, Ruisi; Ai, Bo; Zhang, Bei; Guan, Ke; Zhong, Zhangdui;

Poster Papers

Sunday, Aug. 16, 13:00-18:00, (Pink B 3F)

  1. An Indoor Localization Scheme Based on Data Fusion in Wireless Networks ; Li, Hang; Meng, Hanlin; Zheng, Kan; Zhao, Hui;

  2. Improved Channel Estimation for OFDM System with Peak Cancellation ; Zou, Xianbing; Xiao, Yue;

  3. Multicast Routing and Recovery Based in Data Center Networks ; Qin, Yang; Ye, Yibing; Yang, Weihong; Ai, Xiao; Sun, Qiwei;

  4. A Low Complexity MIMO-OFDM Detector with Interference Cancellation in Time-Varying Channels ; Pan, Yi-jin; Xu, Hao; Yang, Zhao-hui; Chen, Ming;

  5. An Energy Efficient PTS Scheme for PAPR Reduction in OFDM Relay Systems ; Yang, Shuang; Yang, Wendong; Cai, Yueming; Li, Wei;

  6. A Parallel Calibration Method for Phased Array Antennas with Orthogonal and Nonorthogonal Codes ; Lin, Yujie; Bu, Xiangyuan; Zhao, Wenjing; Wang, Shuai;

  7. Iterative Grouping Calibration for Channel Reciprocity in TDD MU-MIMO Systems ; Liu, Qiang; Su, Xin; Zeng, Jie; Lv, Tiejun; Gao, Hui;

  8. PSO-based Vertical Beamforming for 3D Massive MIMO Systems in 5G ; Zhou, Yuan; Guo, Shaozhen;

  9. User Association in Energy Cooperation Enabled HetNets with Renewable Energy Powered Base Stations ; Xu, Bingyu; Liu, Dantong; Chen, Yue; Requena Carrion, Jesus;

10. Characterization of Hybrid Spectrum Access Control with SINR Constraints in Cognitive Radio Networks ; Zhai, Xiangping; Shen, Hong; Chang, Xiangmao;

11. Hierarchical Codebook for Moving Microbe Detection in Sewage ; Zhou, Fang; Liu, Jun; Wang, Tanghui; Chen, Xin;

12. A Multidimensional Markov Model for Performance Evaluation of Network Selection, Handoff and Traffic Flow Splitting Algorithm in Heterogeneous Wireless Networks ; Du, Meijie; Niu, Kai; Dong, Chao;

13. Dynamic Clustering Algorithm Design for Ultra Dense Small Cell Networks in 5G ; Chen, Siyi; Xing, Chengwen; Fei, Zesong; Wang, Hualei; Pan, Zhengang;

14. A Codebook Design and Feedback Method Based on Increment for Small Cells ; Guo, Aihuang;

15. Partner based broadcasting for multi-hop emergency message dissemination in VANETs ; Guo, Aihuang; Shen, Xiulan; Ji, Yusheng;

16. Traffic-aware Compatible Controller Deployment ; Lin, Qingxiang; Zhang, Dong;

17. Design and Implementation of a Memory Architecture in DSP for wireless communication ; Zhao, Chaoxing; Wu, Jun; Chen, Xin;

18. Transmit-Time Allocation in Wireless Sensor Relay Transmission with Energy Fairness ; Li, Feng; Wang, Li; Li, Xiuhua; Luo, Hao; Hua, Jingyu;

19. Novel Robust Spectrum Sensing in Impulsive Noise Environment ; Yan, Kun; Zhou, Haiyan; Xiao, Hailin;

20. Design and Implementation of Trusted Routing Strategy based on IPv6 Flow Identification; Yin, Ansheng;

21. Secrecy Outage Probability of Maximal Ratio Combining and Optimum Combining in Interference-Limited Wiretap Channels; Gao, Yang; Wang, Peng; Ge, Jianhua; Gao, Hongwei;

22. Trusted Access in Wireless Network on Mutual Interactive Authentication Mechanism; Zhu, Dali; Pang, Na; Fan, Zheming; Ou, Changhai;

23. State-dependent polling system with an application on M2M network; Guan, Zheng;

24. Performance Enhancement of IEEE 802.11p System Using a Novel Channel Estimation Scheme; Zhang, Xin; Yan, Hao; Yang, Dacheng;

25. A Novel Human Detection Algorithm Combining HOG with LBP Histogram Fourier; wang, aili; dai, shiyu ; yang, mingji; Iwahori, yuji;

26. Feature classification for the satellite modulation; Qing yang; Lan, Xiao yu; Li, Xuan